Hello!
Happy new year everyone!
As you may have noticed I haven’t been active here for the past two weeks and that is because I was sick for almost two months and needed to take time off from everything to rest.
Thankfully I’m feeling good now and catching up on all my work and back to reading!
I’m so excited for all the books I’m planning to read this year but for now, here are all the 24 books I read in 2023.
- Get a Life, Chloe Brown
- A Farewell to Arms
- The Girl Who Drank the Moon
- Away with the Penguins
- Awake in the world
- النوم الأسود (Arabic book)
- The Secret of Happy Ever After
- David Copperfield
- The Catcher in the Rye
- Silas Marner
- The Brothers Karamazov
- The Art of War
- The Stranger
- Book Lovers
- العيش الطيب (Arabic book)
- Animal Farm
- Me and Mr. Darcy
- Rebecca
- A Story without a beginning or an ending
- The Murder of Roger Ackroyd
- I Heart New York
- The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
- Crazy Rich Asians
- The Tempests
The Art of War is a great book.
LikeLiked by 2 people